Staff Directory

Central Office

 
Barker, Jason Delivery Driver
Bise, Larry Custodian, Head District
Chrismer, Nicki Admin Assistant/Data Manager
Clark, Ondrea Accounting Clerk
Collins, Bethany Admin Asst to the Supt/Bd Secretary
Diffenderfer, Jo Ann  Public Relations Coordinator
Dempsey, Jan Secretary to Assistant Superintendent
Fenner, Joyce
Food Service Director
Freeman, Kevin Superintendent
Kristofferson, Karol Secretary Maint/Trans/Bldg/Grnds
McCubbins, Lisa
Secretary, Special Education
Norris, Stephanie Business Manager
Peak, Brenda Accts Payable Clerk
Polacek, Lois Payroll Coordinator
Ruble, Stephiane Assistant Food Service Director
Schmidt, Emily
Director, Special Education
Templeton, Zachary Assistant Superintendent


Early Childhood Center

Baker, Cynthia
Pre-Kindergarten
Bedford, Carol Pre-Kindergarten
Black, Kim Secretary, Pre-K/PAT
Blessing, Kate Speech Implementer
Chedwick, Sherri Parent Educator
Curtis, Jerry
Custodian
Dishman, Angela Teacher Assistant
Fetterhoff, Nancy Parent Educator
Freyer, Teresa Early Childhood Spec Ed
Harrison, Kate
Teacher Assistant
Miller, Pam Teacher Assistant
Phipps, Sarah
Paraprofessional
Quinlan, Dot Pre-Kindergarten
Rowden, Carla Teacher Assistant
Travis, Cary Pre-Kindergarten


Eugene Field Elementary

Adams, Jimmy Custodian
Alexander, Christine Grade 2
Alksnis, Renee Paraprofessional
Auwarter, Amy Counselor
Azdell, Bobbie
Paraprofessional
Baker, Nancy Title I
Beardslee, Mary Title I Rdg/Lang Arts Specialist
Brown, Basil Custodian
Butcher, Elizabeth Grade 5
Chastain, Melissa
Administrative Intern
Clouse, Jennifer
Kindergarten
Duncan, Liti Paraprofessional
Green, Bryan Grade 3
Hall, Deborah Librarian
Hansett, Elaine K-5 Math Coach and Mentor
Harper, Christine Principal
Hoskins, Jackiesue Computer Lab Aide
Howell, Rachel Kindergarten
Hudson, Melinda
Grade 1
Iman, Charlotte Food Service Manager
Jacobi, Pam Food Service
Jenkins, Kristen Kindergarten
Jenkins, Amanda
Grade 3
Knipfel, Carey Grade 3
Lauer, Liz Secretary, Principal
Mantle, Julie Grade 5
Marlow, Karen
Paraprofessional
Meyer, Lorie Grade 2
Mommens, Jessica Grade 5
Moore, Terri Food Service Asst Manager
Nunnelly, Daniel Family Involvement Coordinator
Paden, Erin
Paraprofessional
Polson, Erin Special Education
Ransom, Susan Grade 2
Robinson, Julie Kindergarten
 Rogers, Heather
 Playground Aide
Runge, Ann Grade 4
Saunders, Alicia Grade 5
Schafer, Brandon Physical Education
Shoemaker, Jennifer Vocal Music
Smith, Kerri Special Education
Stinnett, Emaly Food Service
Stuckenschneider, Alexandra
Grade 1
Swaim, Samantha Paraprofessional
Thurman, Lynda LPN, School Nurse
Tomkins, Georganna Art
Tveitnes, Allison Grade 1
Walser, Jonie Office Assistant
Webber, Tori Grade 4
Whalen, Kelly Grade 1
Whanger, Michelle Grade 2
Willis, Amy
Special Education
Curtis, Jerry
Custodian, Head Day

Bus Garage

 
Boyce, Rick
 Bus Driver
Buckallew, Michael Bus Driver
Fetterhoff, Lance Bus Driver
Fuemmeler, Don
Bus Driver
Gardner, Todd
Bus Driver
Gentry, Kevin
Bus Driver
Houchins, J.R. Bus Driver
Hutchinson, Joe Groundskeeper
Jackson, John Bus Driver
Jackson, Curtis Transportation Director
Johnson, Bill Groundskeeper
Kuda, David Assistant Bus Mechanic
Martin, Donna
Bus Driver
Medley, David
Bus Driver
Miller, John Bus Driver
Morris, Tony
Bus Driver
Murphy, Vicki
Bus Driver
Schudel, Holly Bus Driver
Test, Perry Bus Driver


Hawthorne Elementary

Alton, Sarah
Grade 1
Bayron, Kingswell
Grade 4
Blair, Rebecca Paraprofessional/ELL
Brown, Jessica Grade 1
Cooley, Roberta Playground/Office Aide
Cope, Heather
LPN, School Nurse
Costley, Kim Physical Education
Curtis, Deanna Kindergarten
Davidson, George Custodian
Dieckmann, Angela Special Education
Dowell, Marcia Art
Flaugher, Lauren ELL
Gomez, Stephanie
Grade 4
Hedges, Kylee Secretary, Principal
Hobbs, Carolyn Office Assistant
James, Kim Fellows Mentor
Jerichow, Jennifer Grade 2
Johnson, Angela Food Service
Johnston, Michelle
Counselor
Kemp, Danielle
Grade 5
Kleinsorge, Janice Grade 3
Kristofferson, Brock Custodian, Evening
Lehnen, Kathryn Kindergarten
Lipscomb, Angela Grade 5
Love, Carol Paraprofessional
Martin, Jessica
Grade 1
Marty, Shirley Grade 2
McCaw, Christina Administrative Intern
McCord, Alanna Paraprofessional
McGannon, Susan Grade 3
Miller, Brandie Paraprofessional
Mulligan, Buffey
Computer Lab Aide
Newland, Amy
Grade 4
Nossaman, Susan Grade 3
Pascoe, Jennifer Librarian
Pashia, Holly
Principal
Penn, Shawna Vocal Music
Phillips, Kim Paraprofessional
Phillips, Nickola Food Service
Reeves, Katherine Grade 4
Robb, Elizabeth Grade 1
Schierbaum, Kelly
Title I Reading
Senor, Tony Special Education
Shelton, Dawn Paraprofessional
Snook, Melanie
Paraprofessional/ELL
Stevens, Megan Grade 4
Stevenson, Julie
ELL
Swarthout, Glenn
Custodian, Evening
Talley, Julie Family Involvement Coordinator
Tate, Janet Kindergarten
Taylor, Kristen
Speech Implementer
Terry, Brianna
Food Service Worker


Davis H. Hart Career Center

Allen, Kendra Agriculture
Brooks, Steve Custodian
Burgin, Tyler Agriculture
Butts, Donna Health Occupations
Crow, Jacklyn Cosmetology Instructor
Crowe, Ronald Auto Mechanics/Bus Driver Sub
Denham, Chris Director
DeVault, Ted Young Farmers Advisor/Adult Ag
Eick, Christina Counselor
Gooch, Sarah Business Education
Harris, Amy Web Design
Knight, Craig Networking
Krueger, Debbie Gifted Education
Mitchell, Bill Construction
Moore, Beth
Secretary to the Director
Nickelson, Ben Graphic Arts
Norfleet, Kent Ag Diesel Machinery
O'Connor, Rusty Custodian, Head
Okenfuss, David Marketing/Personal Finance/COE
Russell, Hester Electronics
Stone, Jeffrey
 Custodian
Thoenen, Brenda Secretary, Attendance/Guidance
Ulrich, Scott Welding
Willis, April Counselor, VRE


Maintenance

 
Benjamin, Jason Maintenance
Dailey, Robert Maintenance Coordinator
David, Junior Maintenance Assistant
Fox, Ricky Maintenance
Meranda, John Maintenance Assistant
Ridgway, Mitch Director of Cust/Mtce/Operations


McMillan Elementary

Alexander, Elizabeth Paraprofessional
Barker, Elizabeth
Computer Lab Aide
Bush, Ashley Paraprofessional
Darby, Tracey Food Service
Davidson, Norman Custodian, Evening
Fadler, Chacey
Speech Implementer
Foley, Teha
Food Service
Gerberding, Carrie
Grade 3
Hercules, Brenda
Secretary
Hull, Brenda
 Paraprofessional
Jackson, Sandy Paraprofessional
Johannaber, Kayla LPN, School Nurse
Kasubke, Mary Ann Counselor
Logerman, Shonda Food Service Manager
Long, Kayla Grade 1
Loyd, Maria Physical Education/At Risk Math
Magoffin, Abbey
Grade 5
McBride, Janet Title 1
McDonald, Tricia
Grade 1
McKee, James
Grade 4
Mika, Vickie Kindergarten
Moppin, Rebecca
Principal
Nash, Ruth Grade 4
Newbrough, Marta Kindergarten
Nieland, Megan Librarian
Nixon, Susan District Reading Literacy Coach Pre K-Grade 5
Norbury, Roberta Playground/Office Aide
Nunan, Jessica Special Education
Peterson, Becky Paraprofessional
Power, Jenna
Grade 3
Schutte, Megan
Grade 2
Steele, Deborah Food Service
Summers, Nicole Grade 2
Vaught, Ellen
Grade 5
White, Valerie Learning Disabilities
Williams, Randy Custodian, Head
Haynes, Laura Art
Shoemaker, Iris Vocal Music K-6/ Band Grade 6


Mexico Education Center

Denham, Chris
Director
Hercules, Jerry Alternative School Teacher
Jackson, Jaye Title I Next Step Tutor
Keithley, Sarah Alternative School Teacher
Moore, Beth Aide/Secretary
Wilkerson, Cheryl OSS Supervisor (ACER)


Mexico High School

Anderson, Jeff Athletic Director/Vice Principal
Barnett, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Barnett, Adam Social Studies
Beshears, Christine Social Studies/Science/ESL
Bingham, Bridget Special Education
Blackburn, Joyce Paraprofessional
Brandow, Amanda
Food Service Worker
Chipman, Andrea Mathematics
Clow, Jason English
Cortez, Robert Instrumental Music
Depauw, Lori Custodian/Bus Driver
Dieckmann, Jacque Food Service
Dukes, Katrina Physical Education
Ellebracht, Bradley Assistant Principal
Ellsworth, Michael Custodian
Fecht, Kristina Secretary, Athletic
Fentiman, Leslie
Special Education
Ford, Elizabeth Communication Arts
Fountain, Debbie Secretary, Attendance
Friday, Kimberly Food Service Manager
Galloway, Colleen English
Garcia, Miguel
Spanish
Gerber, Christina Mathematics
Giboney, Joyce Food Service
Gilman, Gina District Curriculum Coordinator
Given, Sara Speech & Theatre
Gore, Jennifer
Special Education
Haag, Steven Social Studies
Hagedorn, Garry
Social Studies
Harrison, Ty Physical Education/Social Studies
Heathman, MaryAnne Social Studies
Holman, Mark Guidance Counselor
Hoover, Edward
 Custodian
Howard, Lois Paraprofessional
Hultz, Robin Food Service
Hunt, Shelly Food Service Asst Manager
Isgrig, Paula Learning Disabilities
Lankford, Gail Secretary, Guidance
Leikam, Marcus Spanish
Loudenslager, Laura French
Louder, Keith Mathematics
Mantle, Frances Food Service
Matlock, Tara
Family & Consumer Science
McAfee, Jan
Science
McDole, Jennifer Special Education
Myers, Kayla
RN, School Nurse
Neely, Philip Guidance Counselor/Seniors/A+ Coordinator
Nichols, Darven Custodian
O'Connor, Greg Physical Education
Pigg, Alicia
Art
Prater, Pam Secretary, Principal
Ridgway, Ron Custodian/Maintenance
Robinson, Terry Principal
Ryan, John Communication Arts
Scanlon, Brennan Physical Education
Schenewerk, Dale Mathematics
Silver, Jennifer Language Arts
Simpson, Britta Science
Smith, Billy Custodian
Smith, Elizabeth
Science
Stanley, Patrick Science
Swisher, Patricia Mathematics/PLC Coordinator
Swon, Sharon Library Assistant
Troesser, Donna Special Education
Turlington, Kristan Counselor
Turner, Bethany
 Paraprofessional
Turner, Roger BIP/Physical Education
Weakley, Karen Paraprofessional
Weldon, Bill Custodian, Head
Williams, Jami Publications/Journalism/English
Williams, Nathaniel Custodian
Winn, Richard Custodian
Yancey, Lindsey Librarian
Yount, Michelle Science
Pappas, Julie
Vocal Music


Mexico Middle School

Allen, Lorraine Secretary, Attendance
Allison, Cindy Computer Education
Anderson, Angela RN, Head District Nurse
Baclesse, Randy Custodian, Head Day
Ball, Danielle
Special Education
Barnett, Jennifer
Science
Benton, Crystal Science, Grade 6
Boedeker, Amy Science
Bradley, Sarah Food Service
Breneman, Lucas Physical Education
Brower, Allison Special Education
Brown, Mallory Special Education
Buenemann, Nicole Special Education
Coatsworth, Jane
Gifted/ESL Education
Costley, Edward Assistant Principal
Creed, Russell ISS Supervisor/Athletic Director
Cunningham, Linda Paraprofessional & Library Aide
Deppe, Steven Custodian, Evening
Duncan, Julie Language Arts
Ellison, Stacey Language Arts
Foley, Kimberly Instrumental Music
Fox, Jaime Communication Arts
Gilbert, Amanda
Agriculture
Gleeson, Sarah Language Arts
Goodman, Cynthia Secretary, Principal
Gore, Jennifer Social Studies
Haag, Deborah Principal
Hamm, Melissa Language Arts
Hawkins, Chris
Mathematics
Henderson, Amber
Secretary, Guidance
Johnston, Grant
Mathematics
Kelsay, Lori Paraprofessional
Kleinsorge, Betty Food Service Manager
Leu, Rachel Physical Education
Louder, Kyle Mathematics
Lower, Julie Counselor
Malott, Linda Art
Manning, Joy Science
Marshall, Dianne Mathematics
Mattson, Lauren Communication Arts
Mika, Dan Science/Bus Driver
Mudd, Makenzie
Reading Intervention
Nachreiner, Matthew Social Studies
Neale, Regina
Paraprofessional
Nichols, Leslie
Social Studies
Norris, Erica
Paraprofessional
Oliver, Donna Food Service
Pappas, Darren Social Studies
Pappas, Julie Vocal Music
Parrott, Betty Food Service
Quinlan, Dan Science
Richardson, Ryan
Health
Robinett, Stephanie
Mathematics
Rowe, Amanda Special Education
Schafer, Rebecca Mathematics, Grade 6
Seiger, Melody
Paraprofessional
Shoemaker, Iris
Vocal Music K-6/ Band Grade 6
Shopher, Darlene Counselor
Strunk, Jennifer Librarian
Thomas, Penny
Food Service Worker
Thull, Alex Communication Arts
Wagner, Lesley Food Service
Weldon, Jill Custodian, Evening
Wilbers, John Mathematics & Science
Wilson, Mary Food Service Asst Manager
Woodruff, Tisha
Paraprofessional
Worthey, Jennifer Paraprofessional
  
 

 Technology Department

 
 Hunt, Dana
 Lead Technician
 Holman, Melissa
 Technology Assistant
 Kraft, Jennifer
 Technology Director