Board of Education

Keith Louder, President
Began serving April 2021, Term Ends: April 2024

Nicole Jahn, Vice President
Began serving April 2019, Term Ends: April 2025

Kelli Teel, Treasurer
Began serving April 2017, Term Ends: April 2023

Todd Yager, Director
Began serving June 2020, Term Ends: April 2023 


Scott Nichols, Director
Began serving April 2022, Term Ends: April 2025


Marci Orr, Director

Began serving April 2021, Term Ends: April 2024

Kara Clovis, Director
Began serving April 2022, Term Ends: April 2023



Board of Education email:
boe@mexico.k12.mo.us